Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binding Punch Machine,Permanent Marker Pen,Glue Stick (V2),Desktop Calculator Electronics,Scissor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Tripura | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5560692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 30, 2024 03:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 663 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMIR BOOK STALL
Contract Value
9045
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Monojit Bhattacharjee
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Tripura
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP INTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kangaro Model : punching machine | 07-11-2024 16:28:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO DOUBLE HOLE PUNCHING MACHINE | 09-11-2024 10:23:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Palash Chandra Saha | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaro Single Punch-FP-20 | 09-11-2024 11:26:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : Kangaro Model : Binding and Lamination Machines | 08-11-2024 19:00:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : SINGAL PUNCHING | 08-11-2024 15:54:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Make : Kangaro Model : SINGLE HOLE PUNCH MACHINE | 09-11-2024 11:17:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : binding punch machine,Permanent Marker Pen,Glue Stick (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,scissor | 9045.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : binding punch machine,Permanent Marker Pen,Glue Stick (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,scissor | 12325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : binding punch machine,Permanent Marker Pen,Glue Stick (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,scissor | 13050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Palash Chandra Saha | Item Categories : binding punch machine,Permanent Marker Pen,Glue Stick (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,scissor | 14630.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Tri Angle Enterprise( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : binding punch machine,Permanent Marker Pen,Glue Stick (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,scissor | 15700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DEEP INTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : binding punch machine,Permanent Marker Pen,Glue Stick (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,scissor | 19975.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Manual A4 Comb Binding Punch Machine | NA | SINGAL PUNCHING | 5 | ₹ 405.000 |
| Unbranded LCD Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 12 Digit | NA | calculator | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| GLUE STICK Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 8 gms | GLUE STICK | GLUE STICK | 10 | ₹ 270.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIP | 500 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| NA ( 100 mm ) Scissors | NA | SCISSOR NA | 5 | ₹ 270.000 |