Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa Battery,Aaa Battery,Pen Black,Pen Blue,Brown Paper,Colour Chart Paper,Drawing Sheet,Duster Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4417881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMARAWATI CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY
Contract Value
98838
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chhaya Yadav
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARAWATI CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY | - | 11-01-2024 12:39:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA VENTURES | - | 11-01-2024 11:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODLART DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION | - | 11-01-2024 09:58:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARAWATI CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Pen Black,Pen Blue,Brown Paper,Colour Chart Paper,Drawing sheet,Duster Cloth | 98838.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEELA VENTURES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Pen Black,Pen Blue,Brown Paper,Colour Chart Paper,Drawing sheet,Duster Cloth | 129314.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODLART DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Pen Black,Pen Blue,Brown Paper,Colour Chart Paper,Drawing sheet,Duster Cloth | 152430.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AA Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 280.000 |
| AAA Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Pen Black | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Brown Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Colour Chart Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Drawing sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Duster Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 1820.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Fevicol Glue | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1548.000 |
| Fevistick | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 828.000 |
| Machine oil | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Pencil Multi | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Pen Red | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Ruled paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Sharpner | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Sketch colour | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1720.000 |
| Zippers 8inch 10inch 12inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Hair Cutting Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2470.000 |
| Register 02 Quir | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1580.000 |