Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A01 Provision Of Data Entry Operator For Data Entry Work In Cms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN
9997752.96
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 09-03-2024 13:31:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 09-03-2024 10:50:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PYRAMID SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2024 23:01:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A01 Provision of Data Entry Operator for Data Entry Work in CMS | 9997752.96 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A01 Provision of Data Entry Operator for Data Entry Work in CMS | 9997752.96 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A01 Provision of Data Entry Operator for Data Entry Work in CMS at BPL NSZ and RKMP for 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9997752.960 |
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreOperation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreCustom bid for services - provision of data entry operator for data entry work in cms at bina and g
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of data entry operator cum cms operator and crew booking with t
Read more
Custom bid for services - data entry operator a city,custom bid for services - data entry operator
Read more
of your Industry type