Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: 4 Lane Bridge At Ghagra River 🌉 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Calling For Tenders For The Construction Of A 4 Lane Bridge Over The Ghagra River, Including Approaches And A Road Over Bridge (Rob), On Nh 927 In Uttar Pradesh. This Project Falls Under The Nh(o) Scheme And Is To Be Executed On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 40,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 3.55 Crore Contractors With Expertise In Bridge Construction And Adherence To High Quality Standards Are Invited To Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Project Execution Plans, Financial Bids, And Compliance With The Nh(o) Scheme Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Bridge, Ghagra River, National Highways Authority Of India, Nh 927, Uttar Pradesh, Epc Mode, Nh(o) Scheme, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 4 Lane Bridge At Ghagra River With Approaches And Rob From Km. 32.800 To Km. 39.800(existing Chainage Km 34.295 To Km 43.270) Section Of Nh 927 In Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode Under Nh(o) Scheme (Package Ii).
|
| Description |
Construction Of 4 Lane Bridge At Ghagra River With Approaches And Rob From Km. 32.800 To Km. 39.800(existing Chainage Km 34.295 To Km 43.270) Section Of Nh 927 In Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode Under Nh(o) Scheme (Package Ii).
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_179482_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 40000 |
| EMD | 3.55 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=196490 |
| Start Date | December 28, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreUpgradation to 4 laning of barabanki to ghargra bridge section of nh- 927 from km 0.000 to 32.800 (existing chainage km 1.720 to km 34.295) in uttar pradesh on ham mode under nh(o) scheme (package-i).
Upgradation to 4 laning of barabanki to ghargra bridge section of nh- 927 from km 0.000 to 32.800 (existing chainage km 1.720 to km 34.295) in uttar pradesh on ham mode under nh(o) scheme (package-i).
Read moreUpgradation to 4 laning of jarwal to bahraich bypass end section of nh- 927 from km 39.800 to 97.000 (existing chainage km 43.270 to km 98.155) in uttar pradesh on ham modeunder nh(o) scheme (package-iii).
Upgradation to 4 laning of jarwal to bahraich bypass end section of nh- 927 from km 39.800 to 97.000 (existing chainage km 43.270 to km 98.155) in uttar pradesh on ham modeunder nh(o) scheme (package-iii).
Read moreRestoration work of damaged culvert at chainage km. 16/000 of nh -927 a (swaroopganj to kherwara section)
Restoration work of damaged culvert at chainage km. 16/000 of nh -927 a (swaroopganj to kherwara section)
Read moreEmergent repairing and restoration work in stretches between 39.800 km to 42.900 km of nh 131a
Emergent repairing and restoration work in stretches between 39.800 km to 42.900 km of nh 131a under national highway division no vii in the district of malda during the year 2023to24
Read moreConstruction of flyover at chainage km 165.020 (pastikudi) on nh-26 including approaches in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Construction of flyover at chainage km 165.020 (pastikudi) on nh-26 including approaches in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Read moreConstruction of flyover at chainage km 165.200(pastikudi) on nh-26 including approaches in the state of odisha on epc mode
Construction of flyover at chainage km 165.200(pastikudi) on nh-26 including approaches in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConstructing vup with re wall approaches at chainage km.319.960 and service road chainage km.319.560 km.320.840 on nh 66 at ambalpaddy for rectification of blackspot ka 02 373 in the state of karnataka under epc mode
Constructing vup with re wall approaches at chainage km.319.960 and service road chainage km.319.560 km.320.840 on nh 66 at ambalpaddy for rectification of blackspot ka 02 373 in the state of karnataka under epc mode
Read moreFour laning of nh-146 from design chainage km 59.475 (existing chainage km 81.240 near vidisha) to design chainage km 88.600 (existing chainage km 110.315 near gyaraspur) in madhya pradesh on ham under bmp
Four laning of nh-146 from design chainage km 59.475 (existing chainage km 81.240 near vidisha) to design chainage km 88.600 (existing chainage km 110.315 near gyaraspur) in madhya pradesh on ham under bmp
Read moreMaintenance and repair work nh 527b old nh 105 from chainage km 14 950 to km 53 76
Maintenance and repair work nh 527b old nh 105 from chainage km 14 950 to km 53 76
Read moreof your Industry type