Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Manpower Cost With Uniform For Obhs In Primary Maintenance Trains At Kir,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 16, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENERAL SECURITY AND INFORMATION SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
140612622.74
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dharmendra Kumar Shakya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North East Frontier Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL SECURITY AND INFORMATION SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 18:57:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 11-07-2024 16:36:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-07-2024 19:22:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 17:43:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 08-07-2024 17:49:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | RAMESHVARAM ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2024 19:47:38 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 7 | REAL SECURITY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-07-2024 18:46:04 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 07-07-2024 18:26:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | V M GUARDFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 13:00:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 16:13:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL SECURITY AND INFORMATION SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Cost With Uniform for OBHS in Primary Maintenance Trains at KIR, | 140612622.74 | L1 |
| 2 | NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Cost With Uniform for OBHS in Primary Maintenance Trains at KIR, | 145863507.70 | L2 |
| 3 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Cost With Uniform for OBHS in Primary Maintenance Trains at KIR, | 152281257.70 | L3 |
| 4 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Cost With Uniform for OBHS in Primary Maintenance Trains at KIR, | 159743039.33 | L4 |
| 5 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Cost With Uniform for OBHS in Primary Maintenance Trains at KIR, | 166747977.18 | L5 |
| 6 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Cost With Uniform for OBHS in Primary Maintenance Trains at KIR, | 187737664.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Cost With Uniform for OBHS in Primary Maintenance Trains at KIR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 89140110.740 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Cost With Uniform for OBHS in Primary Maintenance Trains at NJP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32309695.960 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Chemicals | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Accessories | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of BioMetric Attendance System including Safai App | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Toiletries in AC Coaches during OBHS Service | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Fare for Two Berth in each Train | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19162816.000 |