Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A Cost Of Manpower For Obhs In Three Trains No 12715 And 12716
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4319444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rama Chandra Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 06-01-2024 17:37:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Green Globe Solution | 02-01-2024 18:33:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 05-01-2024 17:41:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANASA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | 07-01-2024 12:37:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIPOON SERVICES | 02-01-2024 15:41:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 02-01-2024 21:39:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SATISH GOPAL BAGRE | 07-01-2024 11:56:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of Manpower for OBHS in Three trains no 12715 and 12716 | 51246380.17 | L1 |