Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A Cost Of Manpower For Obhs In Three Trains Nos 12767 And 1276
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4336918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS
Contract Value
7578692.11
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rama Chandra Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS | 03-01-2024 12:03:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Kewla Security Service | 01-01-2024 13:41:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 03-01-2024 12:57:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW JWALLA SECURITY FORCE | 02-01-2024 15:42:41 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 02-01-2024 21:47:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | rr chem consumer products | 23-12-2023 17:38:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SATISH GOPAL BAGRE | 03-01-2024 10:42:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | TAURUS ENTERPRISES | 02-01-2024 15:42:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of Manpower for OBHS in Three trains nos 12767 and 1276 | 7578692.11 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of Manpower for OBHS in Three trains nos 12767 and 12768 NED to SRC 22723 and 22724 NED to SGNR and 17620 17621 17622 and 17619 NED to TPTY of NED division for a period of two years on manpower basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5799786.920 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Cost of Chemicals tools and Uniforms for OBHS in Three trains nos 12767 and 12768 NED to SRC 22723 and 22724 NED to SGNR and 17620 17621 17622 and 17619 NED to TPTY of NED division for a period of two years .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 867865.190 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule C Cost of Ticket fare for two sleeper class berths in each train for OBHS in Three trains nos 12767 and 12768 NED to SRC 22723 and 22724 NED to SGNR and 17620 17621 17622 and 17619 NED to TPTY of NED division .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 911040.000 |