Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Humidifier,Blinds,Plastic Dustbin Bag,Kent Ro Machine,Computer Chair,Office Chair,Pgme Stand,Breif
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 14:39:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 15:00:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 15-08-2023 10:48:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2023 21:29:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : humidifier,blinds,plastic dustbin bag,kent ro machine,computer chair,office chair,pgme stand,breif | 2173940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : humidifier,blinds,plastic dustbin bag,kent ro machine,computer chair,office chair,pgme stand,breif | 2246000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : humidifier,blinds,plastic dustbin bag,kent ro machine,computer chair,office chair,pgme stand,breif | 2347650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : humidifier,blinds,plastic dustbin bag,kent ro machine,computer chair,office chair,pgme stand,breif | 2545310.00 | L4 |