Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10 Liter,Common Twin Dustbin 120 L,Dustbin 10 Liter For Homeuse,Office Chair,Plastic Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
92889
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sahila Hasan Maneri
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Sangli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAINCO | - | 17-01-2024 16:57:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAULI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 18:18:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | riyansh industries | - | 15-01-2024 17:14:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 17:36:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 17:46:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10Liter,Common Twin Dustbin 120L,Dustbin 10Liter for homeuse,Office Chair,Plastic Chair | 92889.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10Liter,Common Twin Dustbin 120L,Dustbin 10Liter for homeuse,Office Chair,Plastic Chair | 113400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAULI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10Liter,Common Twin Dustbin 120L,Dustbin 10Liter for homeuse,Office Chair,Plastic Chair | 113440.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustbin 10Liter | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 31955.000 |
| Common Twin Dustbin 120L | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 29010.000 |
| Dustbin 10Liter for homeuse | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 30024.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Plastic Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |