Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kent Ro Filter,Portable Fogging Machine,Paras Dustbin 11 L,Community Dustbin 80 L,Plastic Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
506000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Hanumant Lad
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Sindhudurg Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat enterprises | - | 22-08-2023 17:01:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GAIKWAD SALES AND SERVICES | - | 22-08-2023 19:48:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 19:39:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 19:43:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 17:47:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kent Ro filter,Portable Fogging Machine,Paras Dustbin 11 L,Community Dustbin 80 L,Plastic chair | 506000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kent Ro filter,Portable Fogging Machine,Paras Dustbin 11 L,Community Dustbin 80 L,Plastic chair | 518600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAIKWAD SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Kent Ro filter,Portable Fogging Machine,Paras Dustbin 11 L,Community Dustbin 80 L,Plastic chair | 521300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Ro filter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Portable Fogging Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115000.000 |
| Paras Dustbin 11 L | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 227500.000 |
| Community Dustbin 80 L | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| Plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |