Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Miscellaneous Items 🛒 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Miscellaneous Items, Including: 🚿 Kent Ro Systems 🏋️♂️ Bajaj Iron Products 🌿 Green Cloth 🏐 Key Rings 🚫 Dustbins 🧼 Cloth Hangers 📋 Boards ��зер� Mirrors 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Miscellaneous Items, Kent Ro, Bajaj Iron, Green Cloth, Key Rings, Dustbin, Cloth Hanger, Board, Mirror, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kent Ro,Bajaj Iron,Green Cloth,Key Ring,Dustbin,Cloth Hanger,Board,Mirror
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4956844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCY | - | 04-06-2024 17:18:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 22:48:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 05-06-2024 22:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KENT RO,BAJAJ IRON,GREEN CLOTH,KEY RING,DUSTBIN,CLOTH HANGER,BOARD,MIRROR | 32479.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : KENT RO,BAJAJ IRON,GREEN CLOTH,KEY RING,DUSTBIN,CLOTH HANGER,BOARD,MIRROR | 37714.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KENT RO,BAJAJ IRON,GREEN CLOTH,KEY RING,DUSTBIN,CLOTH HANGER,BOARD,MIRROR | 43532.00 | L3 |