Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Alert: Brown Paper For Cartridge Cases 📜 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Paper In Natural Brown Colour For Cartridge Cases. 🎫 The Specified Paper Must Have A Thickness Ranging From 0.142 Mm To 0.162 Mm And An Appropriate Width. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Paper, Natural Brown Colour, Cartridge Cases, Thickness, Width, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Natural Brown Colour For Cartridge Case Ammunition Of Thickness 0.142 Mm To 0.162 Mm & Width
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited