Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge,Cartridge,Cartridge,Lamination,Cd Marker,Paper,Paper,Bond Paper,Colour Paper,Envelope,Fev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 11:59:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 11:48:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 31-01-2024 16:54:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | shirish enterprises | - | 31-01-2024 19:45:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VENUS ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 09:57:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge,Cartridge,Cartridge,Lamination,CD Marker,Paper,Paper,Bond Paper,Colour Paper,Envelope,Fev | 52100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge,Cartridge,Cartridge,Lamination,CD Marker,Paper,Paper,Bond Paper,Colour Paper,Envelope,Fev | 60199.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge,Cartridge,Cartridge,Lamination,CD Marker,Paper,Paper,Bond Paper,Colour Paper,Envelope,Fev | 70251.00 | L3 |