Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bond Paper,Cd Cover Paper,Colour Flag,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Large With Cloth 40x30 Cm,Envelope Yel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3667253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 09, 2023 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 18:22:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 17-07-2023 21:42:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | D S TRADERS | - | 18-07-2023 07:25:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JVS SERVICES | - | 18-07-2023 14:44:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ORION TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-07-2023 14:50:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORION TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Bond Paper,CD Cover Paper,Colour Flag,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Large with cloth 40x30 cm,Envelope Yel | 113920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D S TRADERS | Item Categories : Bond Paper,CD Cover Paper,Colour Flag,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Large with cloth 40x30 cm,Envelope Yel | 124380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JVS SERVICES | Item Categories : Bond Paper,CD Cover Paper,Colour Flag,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Large with cloth 40x30 cm,Envelope Yel | 125919.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bond Paper,CD Cover Paper,Colour Flag,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Large with cloth 40x30 cm,Envelope Yel | 146860.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | Item Categories : Bond Paper,CD Cover Paper,Colour Flag,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Large with cloth 40x30 cm,Envelope Yel | 235510.00 | L5 |