Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Register,Register,Colour File,Envelop Brown,Envelop Brown
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 02:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-11-2023 08:59:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 22:29:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE | - | 06-11-2023 11:39:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 13:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKUNTALA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 18:03:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 08:28:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,REGISTER,REGISTER,COLOUR FILE,ENVELOP BROWN,ENVELOP BROWN | 198550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,REGISTER,REGISTER,COLOUR FILE,ENVELOP BROWN,ENVELOP BROWN | 203570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKUNTALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,REGISTER,REGISTER,COLOUR FILE,ENVELOP BROWN,ENVELOP BROWN | 213120.00 | L3 |