Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Handle Left Side,Reflector Reflex White,Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator Control Lever,Cover F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 04-03-2024 20:51:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 04-03-2024 18:21:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H V TRADERS | - | 04-03-2024 14:58:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 04-03-2024 20:42:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O.P ENGINEER'S(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Door handle left side,Reflector Reflex white,Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator control Lever,Cover f | 164853.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Door handle left side,Reflector Reflex white,Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator control Lever,Cover f | 199086.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door handle left side,Reflector Reflex white,Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator control Lever,Cover f | 233418.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H V TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door handle left side,Reflector Reflex white,Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator control Lever,Cover f | 256240.00 | L4 |