Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Window 5 Ft X 4 Ft,Door Handle,Door Closer With Handle,Door Lock,Asian Emulsion White,Put
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 15, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTELLECTALK EDTECH (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 15:16:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KITCHEN POINT | - | 04-09-2024 18:53:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 12:43:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKRANT ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 13:12:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIKRANT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Window 5 ft X 4 ft,Door Handle,Door Closer With Handle,Door Lock,Asian Emulsion White,Put | 24042.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Window 5 ft X 4 ft,Door Handle,Door Closer With Handle,Door Lock,Asian Emulsion White,Put | 25218.00 | L2 |