Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator Control Lever,Cover Fuse Box,Switch Ignition,Wiper Assembly Front,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5454219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 21-10-2024 16:49:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 21-10-2024 16:19:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2024 22:51:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator Control Lever,Cover fuse Box,Switch ignition,Wiper Assembly Front, | 173718.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator Control Lever,Cover fuse Box,Switch ignition,Wiper Assembly Front, | 197913.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator Control Lever,Cover fuse Box,Switch ignition,Wiper Assembly Front, | 222280.00 | L3 |