Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gaiter Parkrable Lever,Door Handle Left Side,Reflector Reflex,Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator,Cove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 24-01-2024 11:47:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 23-01-2024 13:02:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 24-01-2024 10:37:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 07-02-2024 18:06:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gaiter Parkrable lever,Door handle left side,Reflector Reflex,Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator,Cove | 181870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | O.P ENGINEER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gaiter Parkrable lever,Door handle left side,Reflector Reflex,Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator,Cove | 197332.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gaiter Parkrable lever,Door handle left side,Reflector Reflex,Strud Gas Window,Cover Excavator,Cove | 221778.00 | L3 |