Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Notice: Hydraulic Cylinders 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydraulic Cylinders, Item Code 21112601001494, As Per The Specifications Mentioned In Pd/R 276101. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Offers In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines And Include All Necessary Documentation. Keywords: Hydraulic Cylinders, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Procurement, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Item 10 21112601001494 Hyd Cylinder, Dwn: Pd/R 276101, P: 1 10
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4835516
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 23:20
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 860 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRIMETALS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1549620

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sibnath Bera
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A P ASSOCIATES Make : DANFOSS Model : ESQ-CYL-240111 Title : Hydraulic Cylinder 02-05-2024 18:35:30 MII Qualified
2 PRIMETALS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : PRIMETALS Title : " HYD CYLINDER, DWN: PD/R- 276101, P: 1-10 (Q3) " 08-05-2024 09:40:40 MII Qualified
3 W. HUNGER HYDRAULICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HUNGER HYDRAULICS INDIA Model : HYD CYL 600.15X375X50 MM Title : HYD CYL 600.15X375X50 MM ROLL SHOP FINISHING LINE PD/R 276101 15-05-2024 15:16:40 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
" HYD CYLINDER, DWN: PD/R- 276101, P: 1-10 (Q3) " OEM PRIMETALS 1 ₹ 1549620.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise