Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 20412201000301 Cover, Split, Dwn: Pd/R 220759 R2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6038364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TATA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
366240
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sibnath Bera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJAY STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : BSI/MECHANICAL Model : BSI/MECHANICAL Title : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 24-03-2025 11:44:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HONESTY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GEM/2025/B/6038364 Model : HEW Title : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 23-03-2025 22:52:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LUBREX ENTERPRISES | Make : LUBREX ENTERPRISES Model : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220 Title : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 22-03-2025 17:52:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RANJANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RANJANA INDUSTRIES Model : RI Title : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 24-03-2025 12:38:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S P ENTERPRISE | Make : S P ENTERPRISE Model : SPE Title : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 19-03-2025 17:45:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 Title : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 17-03-2025 09:46:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STEELO EQUIPMENTS | Make : STEELO EQUIPMENTS Model : PD/R-220759 R2 POSITION NO.3 Title : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 20-03-2025 16:20:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TATA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : TATA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220 Title : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 18-03-2025 08:30:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | THE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : MEC Model : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220 Title : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 23-03-2025 06:41:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TATA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 310372.88 | L1 |
| 2 | S P ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 345261.02 | L2 |
| 3 | HONESTY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 374698.31 | L3 |
| 4 | THE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 486549.15 | L4 |
| 5 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 528000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S LUBREX ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 628800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | STEELO EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | 720000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220759 R2 | TATA ENGINEERING WORKS | ITEM 10 20412201000301 COVER, SPLIT, DWN: PD/R-220 | 16 | ₹ 366240.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type