Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic End Cover 3 Inch Material Code G96120890000 As Per Attached Drawing,Plastic End Cover 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3754675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIXIT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
262900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pranshu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 12:47:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIXIT ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 15:53:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAXMI PLASTIC | - | 07-08-2023 17:11:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S VIJAYA SAI DIP MOULDINGS | - | 04-08-2023 10:51:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PASSI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 13:38:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PUNITHA PLASTICS | - | 07-08-2023 12:16:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLASTIC END COVER-3 INCH - Material code G96120890000 - As per attached drawing | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| PLASTIC END COVER-4 INCH - Material code G96120870000 - As per attached drawing | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| PLASTIC END COVER-6 INCH - Material code G96120860000 - As per attached drawing | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 106000.000 |
| PLASTIC END COVER-8 INCH - Material code G96120910000 - As per attached drawing | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| TUBE END COVER INT DIA 27 - Material code 220744630000 - Specification BPS DRG-6119-0120 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 4500.000 |