Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic End Cover 10 Inch Material Code G96120920000,Plastic End Cover 12 Inch Material Code
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5013470
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 15, 2024 21:44
End Date
Expired 26/06/2024

Expired 796 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DIXIT ENTERPRISESPUNITHA PLASTICS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pranshu
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIXIT ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2024 14:51:46 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S VIJAYA SAI DIP MOULDINGS - 24-06-2024 19:23:04 MSE Evaluated
3 PUNITHA PLASTICS - 24-06-2024 17:12:51 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PLASTIC END COVER-8 INCH- Material code - G96120910000 NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 108750.000
PLASTIC END COVER-4 INCH- Material code - G96120870000 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 29000.000
PLASTIC END COVER-3 INCH- Material code - G96120890000 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 20000.000
PLASTIC END COVER-10 INCH- Material code - G96120920000 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 65000.000
PLASTIC END COVER-12 INCH- Material code - G96120930000 NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 84000.000
TUBE END COVER - Material code - 220736460000 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 2000.000
PLASTIC END COVER-6 INCH- Material code - G96120860000 NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 100000.000
PLASTIC END COVER-8 INCH- Material code - G96120910000 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 36250.000