Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Nauti To Thaila Road In Km. 0/00 To 7/300. (Sh Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 0/387.8 To 0/400
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Nauti To Thaila Road In Km. 0/00 To 7/300. (Sh Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 0/387.8 To 0/400
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_112593_8 |
|
Reference Number |
SD-I-CTR-Tender-2025- 8521 dated 20-08-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 20200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Shimla |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=164186 |
| Start Date | August 21, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2025
Expired 372 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Permanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Permanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on nauti to thaila road km 0/000 to 7/300
C/o r/wall and b/wall damaged at rd. 0/00 to 0/800)( balance work)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on nauti to thaila road km 0/000 to 7/300
Construction of 7.00 mtrs span minor bridge and protection work at rd 2/165
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on nauti to thaila road km 0/000 to 7/300
C/o r/wall at rd 0/360 to 0/401 and c/o 2mtr span slab culvert at rd 0/425 ) ( balance work)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on nauti to thaila road km. 0/00 to 7/300
Construction of r/wall at rd. 0/300 to 0/400
Read moreReconstruction and restoration on nauti to thaila road in km. 0/00 to 7/300
Construction of breast wall at rd. 2/220 to 2/235
Read moreAnnual periodic maintenance on nauti to thaila road in km. 0/00 to 7/300
Providing annual surfacing with bituminous concrete 25mm thick ( batch mix) in km. 0/00 to 3/00). (under approved amp 2025-26
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on bhadal to kathyara km 0/0 to 3/400
C/o r/wall at rd 2/900 to 2/930
Read moreRestoration of rain damages maira dand road k.m. 0/0 to 6/300
Construction of pcc breast walls at r.d. 1/550 to 1/640 (between r.d. 1/550 to 1/650), 4/135 to 4/175 (between r.d. 4/130 to 4/230), 5/720 to 5/750 (between r.d. 5/500 to 6/300 and retaining wall at r.d. 4/205 to 4/220 (between r.d. 4/130 to 4/230)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on kainthly to bhidroh road k.m. 0/0 to 9/400
Hiring of jcb for removal of slips at various rds
Read moreof your Industry type