Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Nauti To Thaila Road Km 0/000 To 7/300
|
| Description |
C/O R/Wall And B/Wall Damaged At Rd. 0/00 To 0/800)( Balance Work)
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWD_134176_3 |
|
Reference Number |
SD-I-CTR-Tender-2026- 891-906 dated 10-4-26 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 1.58 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Shimla |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=198417 |
| Start Date | April 13, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2026
Expired 140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on nauti to thaila road km 0/000 to 7/300
Construction of 7.00 mtrs span minor bridge and protection work at rd 2/165
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on nauti to thaila road km 0/000 to 7/300
C/o r/wall at rd 0/360 to 0/401 and c/o 2mtr span slab culvert at rd 0/425 ) ( balance work)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on nauti to thaila road km. 0/00 to 7/300
Construction of r/wall at rd. 0/300 to 0/400
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on nauti to thaila road in km. 0/00 to 7/300. (sh construction of retaining wall at rd 0/387.8 to 0/400
Restoration of rain damages on nauti to thaila road in km. 0/00 to 7/300. (sh construction of retaining wall at rd 0/387.8 to 0/400
Read moreReconstruction and restoration on nauti to thaila road in km. 0/00 to 7/300
Construction of breast wall at rd. 2/220 to 2/235
Read moreAnnual periodic maintenance on nauti to thaila road in km. 0/00 to 7/300
Providing annual surfacing with bituminous concrete 25mm thick ( batch mix) in km. 0/00 to 3/00). (under approved amp 2025-26
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on patwarkhana plog dungloo road km 0/00 to 7/000
Construction of b/wall at rd 2/830 to 2/850)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on kufri chail road km 0/000 to 25/000
Removal of slips at various 0/000 to 25/00
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on chhaproh doh road km. 0/000 to 6/000.
C/o r/wall from rd. 0/460 top 0/475 and v-shape drain rd. 3/720 to 3/800
Read moreof your Industry type