Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Total Security Antivirus 5 User
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB APPARELS | Make : NA Model : Total Security Antivirus 5 user Title : Total Security Antivirus 5 user | 17-10-2023 10:43:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QUICK HEAL Model : Antivirus Total Security 5 User 1 Year Title : Antivirus Total Security 5 User 1 Year | 19-10-2023 12:06:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | Make : 5 USER 1 YEAR QUICKHEAL TOTAL SECURITY Model : QUICKHEAL 5 USER 1 YEAR ANTIVIRUS TOTAL SECURITY Title : QUICKHEAL 5 USER 1 YEAR ANTIVIRUS TOTAL SECURITY | 20-10-2023 10:29:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Total Security Antivirus 5 user Title : Total Security Antivirus 5 user | 17-10-2023 10:42:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | P R ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Total Security Antivirus 5 user Title : Total Security Antivirus 5 user | 17-10-2023 10:43:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Total Security Antivirus 5 user | 8510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Total Security Antivirus 5 user | 9520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AB APPARELS | Item Categories : Total Security Antivirus 5 user | 10321.00 | L3 |
User manual for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user manual for contractors
Read moreUser guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreof your Industry type