Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window 10pro,Window 10 Pro 22 H1,Antivirus Total,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus 5 User Security
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 02:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 17:32:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 10-09-2023 14:30:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 02-09-2023 12:36:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM SAI TRADING | - | 06-09-2023 18:37:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE JEEN BHAWANI TRADING COMPNAY | - | 11-09-2023 19:54:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SJB Trabers | - | 11-09-2023 20:22:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 02-09-2023 12:37:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE JEEN BHAWANI TRADING COMPNAY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window 10pro,Window 10 Pro 22H1,Antivirus Total,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus 5 user security | 93590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SJB Trabers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Window 10pro,Window 10 Pro 22H1,Antivirus Total,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus 5 user security | 128750.00 | L2 |