Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window11 Pro,Window Server 2016,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus,Antivirus Total Security 1 User
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 14:50:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 30-01-2024 21:35:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-01-2024 21:25:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MINAS STORES | - | 30-01-2024 17:17:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NETCREATIVEMIND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 10:52:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Perfy | - | 29-01-2024 13:38:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 31-01-2024 00:20:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 17:12:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEX SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window11 Pro,Window Server 2016,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus,Antivirus Total Security 1 User | 29500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window11 Pro,Window Server 2016,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus,Antivirus Total Security 1 User | 34500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window11 Pro,Window Server 2016,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus,Antivirus Total Security 1 User | 38272.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window11 Pro,Window Server 2016,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus,Antivirus Total Security 1 User | 43923.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window11 Pro,Window Server 2016,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus,Antivirus Total Security 1 User | 56596.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NETCREATIVEMIND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Window11 Pro,Window Server 2016,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus,Antivirus Total Security 1 User | 57600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Perfy | Item Categories : Window11 Pro,Window Server 2016,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus,Antivirus Total Security 1 User | 59100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MINAS STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Window11 Pro,Window Server 2016,Antivirus Total Security,Antivirus,Antivirus Total Security 1 User | 117330.00 | L8 |