Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting Of 33 Kv Line 1.2 Km, Shifting Of 11 Kv Line 2.6 Km, Shifting Of Lt Line 11.75 Km, 1010 Kva S/S Shifting 5 Nos., 63 Kva For Widening And Strengthening Of Jamkunda Chhak Of 22.700 Km On Basta Baliapal Road To Panchupali Via Kalipada (Balasore)
|
| Description |
Shifting Of 33 Kv Line 1.2 Km, Shifting Of 11 Kv Line 2.6 Km, Shifting Of Lt Line 11.75 Km, 1010 Kva S/S Shifting 5 Nos., 63 Kva For Widening And Strengthening Of Jamkunda Chhak Of 22.700 Km On Basta Baliapal Road To Panchupali Via Kalipada (Balasore)
|
| Organisation | EIC-CIVIL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EICCL_123221_2 |
|
Reference Number |
Bid Identification No.S.E.E.C (RandB) 22/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 1.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Balasore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=571716 |
| Start Date | December 15, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/12/2025
Expired 250 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement to jamkunda chhak(at 22/700 km on basta baliapal road) to panchupali via kalipada road from 0/000 km to 18/000 km ( except from 2/275 km to 5/165 km) in the district of balasore under state plan.
Improvement to jamkunda chhak(at 22/700 km on basta baliapal road) to panchupali via kalipada road from 0/000 km to 18/000 km ( except from 2/275 km to 5/165 km) in the district of balasore under state plan.
Read moreShifting of pipe line in lakhimpur feeder road km 00.00 to km 3.650
Supply of all materials labour t p for laying jointing of rising mains distribution systems as per specifications&#x0d given in tender document including testing commissioning trial defect liability and handing over complete&#x0d work to npp lakhimpur
Read moreConstruction magarkheda app. road (i/c shifting of electric line and other utility shifting) length 1.20 km
Construction magarkheda app. road (i/c shifting of electric line and other utility shifting) length 1.20 km
Read moreShifting 4.5 km ht/lt line with transformer from kalungunada to marappalam
Shifting 4.5 km ht/lt line with transformer from kalungunada to marappalam under electrical section vellarada
Read moreShifting 4.5 km ht/lt line with transformer from kalungunada to marappalam
Shifting 4.5 km ht/lt line with transformer from kalungunada to marappalam under electrical section vellarada
Read moreKukshidahi road length 21.60 km i/c shifting lt/ht line poles
Kukshidahi road length 21.60 km i/c shifting lt/ht line poles
Read moreKukshidahi road length 21.60 km i/c shifting lt/ht line poles
Kukshidahi road length 21.60 km i/c shifting lt/ht line poles
Read moreConstruction of talawali app. road (i/c shifting of electric line and other utility shifting) length 1.15 km
Construction of talawali app. road (i/c shifting of electric line and other utility shifting) length 1.15 km
Read moreConstruction of goutampura to kharsoda road (i/c shifting of electric line and other utility shifting) length 1.40 km
Construction of goutampura to kharsoda road (i/c shifting of electric line and other utility shifting) length 1.40 km
Read moreConstruction of usarni to chillara road 6.50 km i/c electric line shifting
Construction of usarni to chillara road 6.50 km i/c electric line shifting
Read moreof your Industry type