Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping And Operational Assistance Services In Refinery I Areas Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3559807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MASHAL ENTERPRISE
17012777.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3568/Jintumoni Das Security Agency (Prop. Jintumoni Das) | 27-06-2023 13:57:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABDUS SATTAR AHMED | 27-06-2023 13:55:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAJRAJ SECURITY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 27-06-2023 13:17:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 18-06-2023 21:41:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBE INDIA ENTERPRISE | 26-06-2023 12:05:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HT ELECTRICALS | 27-06-2023 13:35:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 22-06-2023 21:57:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S S.H. ENTERPRISE | 25-06-2023 12:37:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MASHAL ENTERPRISE | 27-06-2023 12:46:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | niamul alom | 27-06-2023 03:33:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NURUL HOQUE | 27-06-2023 12:58:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHOBHAN BHATTACHARJEE | 27-06-2023 07:55:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | sikandar kumar | 25-06-2023 11:38:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 12:17:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASHAL ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN REFINERY I AREAS OF | 17012777.80 | L1 |
| 2 | ABDUS SATTAR AHMED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN REFINERY I AREAS OF | 17429505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN REFINERY I AREAS OF | 17600000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | niamul alom( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN REFINERY I AREAS OF | 18390077.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NURUL HOQUE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN REFINERY I AREAS OF | 18452389.80 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN REFINERY I AREAS OF | 18899999.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN REFINERY I AREAS OF | 19236784.40 | L7 |
| 8 | GLOBE INDIA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN REFINERY I AREAS OF | 21994777.05 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN REFINERY I AREAS OF BONGAIGAON REFINERY IOCL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17012777.800 |
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreCustom bid for services - housekeeping and operational assistance services in refinery i areas of b
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping and operational assistance services in refinery - ii, indmax
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping and operational assistance services in refinery ii indmax a
Read more
of your Industry type