Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Operational Assistance For Housekeeping And Miscellaneous Jobs In Potline
Description
Organisation National Aluminium Company Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5310507
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 17:41
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S GOVINDA ENTERPRISES.

Contract Value

3393628.08

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: V Senthil
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: National Aluminium Company Limited
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DIPTIRANJAN ENTERPRISE 31-08-2024 10:16:32 MSE Qualified
2 M/S GOVINDA ENTERPRISES. 30-08-2024 12:16:04 MSE Qualified
3 M/S KRISHNA BUILDERS 30-08-2024 10:17:06 MSE Qualified
4 M/S MAA JOGAMAYA ENTERPRISE 29-08-2024 21:16:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 M/s RANJEET CONSTRUCTION 30-08-2024 18:07:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 M/S-S.K BHATTA 31-08-2024 10:12:56 MSE Qualified
7 OMM CONSTRUCTION 30-08-2024 11:33:04 MSE Qualified
8 santosh garnayak 31-08-2024 10:05:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GOVINDA ENTERPRISES.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational assistance for Housekeeping and Miscellaneous jobs in Potline 3393628.08 L1
2 M/S-S.K BHATTA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational assistance for Housekeeping and Miscellaneous jobs in Potline 3434309.76 L2
3 DIPTIRANJAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational assistance for Housekeeping and Miscellaneous jobs in Potline 3572407.70 L3
4 santosh garnayak( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational assistance for Housekeeping and Miscellaneous jobs in Potline 3606398.83 L4
5 OMM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational assistance for Housekeeping and Miscellaneous jobs in Potline 3692107.90 L5
6 M/S KRISHNA BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational assistance for Housekeeping and Miscellaneous jobs in Potline 3707076.19 L6
7 M/s RANJEET CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational assistance for Housekeeping and Miscellaneous jobs in Potline 4086681.23 L7
8 M/S MAA JOGAMAYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational assistance for Housekeeping and Miscellaneous jobs in Potline 4098432.86 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Operational assistance for Housekeeping and Miscellaneous jobs in Potlines Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3393628.080