Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Operational Assistance Manpower For Chp Operation At Kudgi S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3839509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION
149289615
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRILLIANT ELECTRICALS | 22-09-2023 11:20:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 18-09-2023 10:26:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENERGO CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 10:51:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 22-09-2023 15:48:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 22-09-2023 15:13:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MONISHA ERECTORS | 11-09-2023 18:47:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 15-09-2023 15:55:32 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MVSF MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 16:30:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRABHA CONTINUOUS UTILITY SERVICES | 16-09-2023 15:32:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | R LAXMAIAH | 15-09-2023 15:22:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 15-09-2023 12:02:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SKN MAINTENANCE SERVICE | 14-09-2023 18:51:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 14:24:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | V V R CONTRACTORS | 15-09-2023 15:48:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Operational Assistance Manpower for CHP Operation at Kudgi S | 149289615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRILLIANT ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Operational Assistance Manpower for CHP Operation at Kudgi S | 151161586.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Operational Assistance Manpower for CHP Operation at Kudgi S | 154437533.78 | L3 |
| 4 | MONISHA ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Operational Assistance Manpower for CHP Operation at Kudgi S | 159741449.08 | L4 |
| 5 | ENERGO CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Operational Assistance Manpower for CHP Operation at Kudgi S | 193436911.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Operational Assistance Manpower for CHP Operation at Kudgi STPP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 149289615.000 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreNagar panchayat murliganj invites proposals for selection of agency for outsourceing of various job works/ tasks on work contract basis through deployment of manpower agency.
Nagar panchayat murliganj invites proposals for selection of agency for outsourceing of various job works/ tasks on work contract basis through deployment of manpower agency.
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreof your Industry type