Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Manpower For Operation Assistance In Chp 🤝 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of 'None', Invites Bids For The Provision Of Manpower To Assist In Operations At The Combined Heat And Power (Chp) Plant. 💡 🗓️ Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Operational Support For Chp Plants. Keywords: Manpower, Operation Assistance, Combined Heat And Power, Ministry Of Power, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Manpower For Operation Assistance In Chp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S
137855547.72
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | 02-04-2024 18:47:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVANA ENERGY-INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2024 11:34:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 13:03:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI NATH ASSOCIATES | 04-04-2024 14:29:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP | 137855547.72 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI NATH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP | 138930971.19 | L2 |
| 3 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP | 145355972.29 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 137855547.720 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreProviding vehicle for belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operation division, belagavi
Providing tempo traveler vehicle (26 plus 1 seater capacity) with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operations division, kptcl, belagavi under the jurisdiction of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreProviding outsource manpower for swm related vehicles in vijayapura city corporation
Providing outsource manpower for swm related vehicles in vijayapura city corporation
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreof your Industry type