Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200128227 Operational Assistance In Chp At Kudgi Stpp
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3930366
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 09, 2023 17:58
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S S D ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

10573402

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Neha Kansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAGAN DREDGING & CONSTRUCTION 10-09-2023 20:59:17 MSE MSE Qualified
2 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES 14-09-2023 14:51:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S S D ENTERPRISES 16-09-2023 11:53:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 MONISHA ERECTORS 16-09-2023 17:47:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 P N CONSTRUCTION 19-09-2023 11:04:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 r.v.v.nagesh 17-09-2023 10:32:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SATYA FABRICATE 19-09-2023 10:24:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 SKN MAINTENANCE SERVICE 15-09-2023 13:00:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 venkata ramana erectors 19-09-2023 11:53:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128227 Operational Assistance in CHP at Kudgi STPP 10573402.00 L1
2 venkata ramana erectors Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128227 Operational Assistance in CHP at Kudgi STPP 10635967.00 L2
3 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128227 Operational Assistance in CHP at Kudgi STPP 11044721.87 L3
4 r.v.v.nagesh Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128227 Operational Assistance in CHP at Kudgi STPP 11286591.11 L4
5 MONISHA ERECTORS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128227 Operational Assistance in CHP at Kudgi STPP 11459733.14 L5
6 GAGAN DREDGING & CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128227 Operational Assistance in CHP at Kudgi STPP 11678000.00 L6
7 P N CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128227 Operational Assistance in CHP at Kudgi STPP 11991531.50 L7
8 SATYA FABRICATE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128227 Operational Assistance in CHP at Kudgi STPP 16162498.96 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200128227 Operational Assistance in CHP at Kudgi STPP Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10573402.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise