Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Opportunity: Arc Sensor Installation For Chamera Power Station I ⚡️ Nhpc Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Installation Of Arc Sensors In Three Bhel Make 420/3, 42 Mv Ar Bus Reactors At The Switchyard Complex Of Chamera Power Station I, Located At Khairi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 320,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In The Installation Of Arc Sensors In High Voltage Power Systems. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Arc Sensors, Bhel Make 420/3, Bus Reactors, Chamera Power Station I, Nhpc Limited, Power System Upgrade, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Of Arc Sensors In 3 Nos Bhel Make 420/ 3, 42 Mv Ar Bus Reactors Installed At Switchyard Complex Of Chamera Power Station I.
|
| Description |
Installation Of Arc Sensors In 3 Nos Bhel Make 420/ 3, 42 Mv Ar Bus Reactors Installed At Switchyard Complex Of Chamera Power Station I.
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHPC_813669_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/CPS-1/PNC/W-1454/2024-25/ 240 Dated- 26/06/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 32000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CPS-1 KHAIRI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=855522 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Overhauling / drying out of bhel make 50 mvar & drying out of cgl make 80 mvar reactors at nellore 400 kv substation
Overhauling of reactors at nellore ss
Read more420kv reactor package 4-rt-12-bulk for 4 x 50 mvar, 420kv 3-ph reactors under bulk procurement of 765kv 400kv class transformers and reactors of various capacities (lot -6)
420kv reactor package 4-rt-12-bulk for 4 x 50 mvar, 420kv 3-ph reactors under bulk procurement of 765kv 400kv class transformers and reactors of various capacities (lot -6)
Read moreDeputation of bhel service engineer for internal inspection of 02 nos of of315mva 27 420 3 kv 1-ph generator transformer at ntps-lara
Deputation of bhel service engineer for internal inspection of 02 nos of315mva 27 420 3 kv 1-ph generator transformer at ntps-lara
Read moreAnnual rate contract (arc) for prive maintenance and troubleshooting of m/s bhel bhopal make davrs of stgs-1,2 and 3 in mathura refinery.
Annual rate contract (arc) for prive maintenance and troubleshooting of m/s bhel bhopal make davrs of stgs-1,2 and 3 in mathura refinery.
Read moreAnnual rate contract (arc) for preventive maintenance troubleshooting of bhel make davrs and maxdna plc of gt-3 ecs system installed in mathura refinery.
Annual rate contract (arc) for preventive maintenance troubleshooting of bhel make davrs and maxdna plc of gt-3 ecs system installed in mathura refinery.
Read moreSet of maintenance spares required for arc make bhel ddu. a consist of 04 items in 15 nos as follows: - (1) am335x som module - (populated with am3359 soc/720 mhz/1 gb ram/ 1gb nand/rtc/nor flash/ind). part no-2222131006, qty-09 nos. (2) carried board. part no-331013102s, qty-02 nos. (3) carried board. part no-331013105l, qty-02 nos. (4) mvb card part no- 331013102c, qty-02 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of maintenance spares required for a [set of maintenance spares required for arc make bhel ddu. a consist of 04 items in 15 nos. as follows: - (1) am335x som module - (populated with am3359 soc/720 mhz/1 gb ram/ 1gb nand/rtc/nor flash/ind). part no- 2222131006, qty- 09 nos. (2) carried board. part no- 331013102s, qty-02 nos. (3) carried board. part no-331013105l, qty- 02 nos. (4) mvb card part no- 331013102c, qty- 02 nos. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type