Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Envelope A4 Size,Cloth Envelope 4 X 9,Cloth Envelope 6.5 X 9,Cloth Envelope 12 X 6,Cloth Enve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC ENTERPPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 16:07:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Eagle Enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 15:56:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 19:58:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Niranjan enterprises | - | 29-01-2024 22:45:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VEERESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 18:45:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | YOGI TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 22:47:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niranjan enterprises | Item Categories : Cloth envelope A4 size,Cloth Envelope 4 x 9,Cloth envelope 6.5 x 9,Cloth envelope 12 x 6,Cloth Enve | 173317.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEERESHWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cloth envelope A4 size,Cloth Envelope 4 x 9,Cloth envelope 6.5 x 9,Cloth envelope 12 x 6,Cloth Enve | 214570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YOGI TRADERS | Item Categories : Cloth envelope A4 size,Cloth Envelope 4 x 9,Cloth envelope 6.5 x 9,Cloth envelope 12 x 6,Cloth Enve | 253060.00 | L3 |