Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Envelope Legal Size Cloth Lined,Envelope A4 Size Cloth Lined,Envelope 18x 110,Envelope 24 X 12,A4 P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3849655
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 23:14
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES - 26-08-2023 16:18:44 MSE Qualified
2 Satguru Enterprises - 22-08-2023 20:27:40 MSE Qualified
3 SATNAM ENTERPRISES - 22-08-2023 21:08:24 MSE Qualified
4 SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES - 29-08-2023 11:32:39 N/A Disqualified
5 SMS OFFSET PRINTERS - 29-08-2023 17:15:29 MSE Disqualified
6 Swaran Sales Corporation - 22-08-2023 20:51:10 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Satguru Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Envelope Legal Size Cloth Lined,Envelope A4 Size Cloth Lined,Envelope 18x 110,Envelope 24 x 12,A4 P 59760.00 L1
2 Swaran Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Envelope Legal Size Cloth Lined,Envelope A4 Size Cloth Lined,Envelope 18x 110,Envelope 24 x 12,A4 P 70700.00 L2
3 SATNAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Envelope Legal Size Cloth Lined,Envelope A4 Size Cloth Lined,Envelope 18x 110,Envelope 24 x 12,A4 P 77320.00 L3
4 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Envelope Legal Size Cloth Lined,Envelope A4 Size Cloth Lined,Envelope 18x 110,Envelope 24 x 12,A4 P 83740.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise