Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,A4 Size Envelope,12 X 26 Envelope,12 X 26 Envelope With Cloth
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4092704
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 17:00
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAXMI STATIONERY HUB - 24-10-2023 21:57:40 MSE Qualified
2 M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT - 23-10-2023 11:46:45 MSE Qualified
3 MEHRA ENTERPRISES - 23-10-2023 10:35:43 MSE Disqualified
4 P.R SALES - 23-10-2023 12:01:45 MSE Qualified
5 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 24-10-2023 22:24:14 N/A Disqualified
6 TWENTY THREE INFRATECH - 26-10-2023 10:55:29 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,A4 Size envelope,12 X 26 envelope,12 X 26 envelope with cloth 77000.00 L1
2 P.R SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,A4 Size envelope,12 X 26 envelope,12 X 26 envelope with cloth 86400.00 L2
3 LAXMI STATIONERY HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,A4 Size envelope,12 X 26 envelope,12 X 26 envelope with cloth 92000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise