Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Assy, 188.86. 010 Cbcb/Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4680051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R K RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : OEM Model : ARK P4480 Title : Rubberisation of Valve Assy 188.86. 010 CBCB/PL | 20-03-2024 08:31:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VETRI ENGINEERING | Make : VE Model : VALVE ASSY, 188.86. 010CBCB Title : VALVE ASSY, 188.86. 010CBCB | 02-03-2024 15:15:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VETRI ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VALVE ASSY, 188.86. 010CBCB/PL | 22036.50 | L1 |
| 2 | A R K RUBBER PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE ASSY, 188.86. 010CBCB/PL | 26550.00 | L2 |