Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sply Of Semiskilled,Custom Bid For Services Providing Weldor Visit,Cust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARSH ENGINEERING WORK & CONSTRUCTION
2864638
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 07-08-2024 16:19:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 07-08-2024 16:34:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARSH ENGINEERING WORK & CONSTRUCTION | 08-08-2024 19:28:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAJAL ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 21:34:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 10:01:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE | 08-08-2024 17:45:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S VIDHYA SAGAR | 06-08-2024 22:57:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Naresh Kumar Singh Contractor | 08-08-2024 12:37:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 08-08-2024 10:08:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-08-2024 15:18:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAMBHARI CONSTRUCTION | 08-08-2024 15:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 08-08-2024 10:27:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-08-2024 14:50:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-08-2024 21:11:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 19:09:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | V K ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2024 17:18:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 08-08-2024 10:03:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH ENGINEERING WORK & CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SPLY OF SEMISKILLED,Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING WELDOR VISIT,Cust | 2864638.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMBHARI CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SPLY OF SEMISKILLED,Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING WELDOR VISIT,Cust | 2921377.20 | L2 |
| 3 | KAJAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SPLY OF SEMISKILLED,Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING WELDOR VISIT,Cust | 2952671.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SPLY OF SEMISKILLED,Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING WELDOR VISIT,Cust | 3020065.36 | L4 |
| 5 | V K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SPLY OF SEMISKILLED,Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING WELDOR VISIT,Cust | 3104572.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S VIDHYA SAGAR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SPLY OF SEMISKILLED,Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING WELDOR VISIT,Cust | 3271746.46 | L6 |
| 7 | Naresh Kumar Singh Contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SPLY OF SEMISKILLED,Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING WELDOR VISIT,Cust | 3741721.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SPLY OF SEMISKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1452745.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING WELDOR VISIT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 434570.400 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF ETP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 434570.400 |
| Custom Bid for Services - AFTER 8 HRS OF DUTYEXTRA HRS Skilled | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 136755.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - AFTER 8 HRS OF DUTYEXTRA HRS Semiskilled | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 113652.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - DIFFERENTIAL WAGE PAYMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 141600.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TRAVELLING ALLOWANCE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 150745.000 |
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreof your Industry type