Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid For Services Semi Skilled Manpower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5317567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAXMIKANT TRADERS
3724265
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES | 02-09-2024 20:28:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2024 12:48:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAKTI ENGINEERING WORKS | 14-09-2024 18:26:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Indian Infotech | 08-09-2024 00:16:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI CONSTRUCTION | 03-09-2024 01:04:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LAXMIKANT TRADERS | 28-08-2024 10:48:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ASIF N. DONGAONKAR | 31-08-2024 17:35:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE | 09-09-2024 09:06:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | maa enterprises | 03-09-2024 09:54:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MK ENTERPRISES | 03-09-2024 07:15:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2024 22:43:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S K TRADING CO | 02-09-2024 17:28:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SACHIN FABRICATION | 02-09-2024 14:20:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sakshi enterprises | 02-09-2024 18:05:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE | 03-09-2024 09:40:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SKY ENTERPRISES | 02-09-2024 18:16:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VAJRA OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 13:07:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMIKANT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 3724265.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Indian Infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 3822448.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 3890483.52 | L3 |
| 4 | SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 3950000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AARTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 4038338.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SKY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 4081522.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SACHIN FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 4162833.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BHAKTI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 4401408.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Sakshi enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 4526855.74 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S ASIF N. DONGAONKAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 4566496.00 | L10 |
| 11 | S K TRADING CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 4625973.00 | L11 |
| 12 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 4787731.97 | L12 |
| 13 | LAXMI CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | 7110048.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Skilled Manpower | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2130186.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SemiSkilled Manpower | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1594079.000 |
Empanelment of manpower services providers for supply of highly skilled, skilled, semi-skilled and unskilled manpower on outsourcing basis.
Empanelment of manpower services providers for supply of highly skilled, skilled, semi-skilled and unskilled manpower on outsourcing basis.
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreProviding manpower services of data entry operators, drivers and dalayath workers for deputy commissioner office in shivamogga district
Providing manpower services of data entry operators, drivers and dalayath workers for deputy commissioner office in shivamogga district
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreof your Industry type