Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice Warmer (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6060196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Shubhlabs | 19-03-2025 11:26:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFINE INDIA SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | Make : HAWADA Model : HAWADA-RW03 | 20-03-2025 14:39:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Shubhlabs | 20-03-2025 10:26:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAA MANSA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : M/S MAA MANSA ENTERPRISES RICE WARMER | 20-03-2025 11:31:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAYUR SWEETS | Make : NA Model : Shubhlabs | 19-03-2025 13:47:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SANVIK IND. | Make : NA Model : M/S MAA MANSA ENTERPRISES RICE WARMER | 20-03-2025 17:18:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 208980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAYUR SWEETS (MII) | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 218900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANANT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 230000.00 | L3 |