Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice Warmer (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6032557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Make : AICIL--Sterling India Model : ARW-09 | 08-03-2025 12:26:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHAY ENTERPRISE | Make : AICIL--Sterling India Model : ARW-09 | 09-03-2025 08:14:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEP JYOTI | Make : AICIL--Sterling India Model : ARW-09 | 09-03-2025 08:56:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DIWAN PAPER AGENCY | Make : AICIL--Sterling India Model : ARW-09 | 09-03-2025 16:56:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : RKAI Model : RW/17824K10 | 08-03-2025 14:12:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PALAK DHIMAN FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : MAA MANSA ENTERPRISES RICE WARMER | 09-03-2025 11:03:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRS ENTERPRISES | Make : AICIL--Sterling India Model : ARW-09 | 09-03-2025 12:13:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION | Make : RKAI Model : RW/29824/S3 | 08-03-2025 13:13:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 36000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP JYOTI | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 36500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIWAN PAPER AGENCY | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 36990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 37888.00 | L4 |