Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice Warmer (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6052382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY PRESS | Make : RKAI Model : RW/29824/S3 | 13-03-2025 16:45:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN FROST INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MAA MANSA ENTERPRISES RICE WARMER | 14-03-2025 11:55:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KOHLI ARMY SOTRES | Make : RKAI Model : RW/29824/S3 | 14-03-2025 00:02:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ARMY STORE | Make : RKAI Model : RW/29824/S3 | 14-03-2025 01:27:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TAJ AND COMPANY | Make : RKAI Model : RW/29824/S3 | 13-03-2025 20:14:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL FURNITURE | Make : RKAI Model : RW/29824/S3 | 13-03-2025 19:07:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S.K.ARMY STORES AND BAG HOUSE | Make : RKAI Model : RW/29824/S3 | 14-03-2025 01:40:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SANSKARDHANI CONSTRUCTION | Make : RKAI Model : RW/29824/S3 | 13-03-2025 17:56:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Sethi Enterprises JBP | Make : RKAI Model : RW/29824/S3 | 14-03-2025 11:41:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL FURNITURE | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 193520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY PRESS | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 212872.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sethi Enterprises JBP | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 222548.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S TAJ AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 232224.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.K.ARMY STORES AND BAG HOUSE | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 241900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KOHLI ARMY SOTRES | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 251576.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KRISHNA ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 261252.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SANSKARDHANI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Rice Warmer (V2) | 270928.00 | L8 |