Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Panels And Accessories,Video Conferencing Camera,Microphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4601970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VEDRAJ PERIPHERALS
1022644
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : UE Model : UE-IP-8A | 16-02-2024 18:13:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | I-View Technologies | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT i86-V3 | 16-02-2024 18:30:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDRAJ PERIPHERALS | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT i86-V3 | 16-02-2024 18:33:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDRAJ PERIPHERALS | Item Categories : interactive panels and accessories,Video Conferencing Camera,Microphone | 1022644.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I-View Technologies | Item Categories : interactive panels and accessories,Video Conferencing Camera,Microphone | 1055620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : interactive panels and accessories,Video Conferencing Camera,Microphone | 1098260.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBUS LCD Infrared optical 3840X2160 interactive panels and accessories | GLOBUS | IMPACT i86-V3 | 2 | ₹ 763280.000 |
| GLOBUS PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 1080p, 60fps Resolution | GLOBUS | IMPACT WM4 | 2 | ₹ 189036.000 |
| GLOBUS Wireless NA Microphone | GLOBUS | GSWP 07 | 2 | ₹ 70328.000 |
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type