Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Panels And Accessories,Video Conferencing Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3512580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Northcut Enterprises
248600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink S75 without OPS (3Y) | 04-07-2023 16:20:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Imperial Electronics | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink S75 without OPS (3Y) | 05-07-2023 08:32:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | N S SOLUTIONS | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink S75 without OPS (3Y) | 05-07-2023 11:25:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Northcut Enterprises | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink S75 without OPS (3Y) | 04-07-2023 15:55:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gladwin Model : GLAD E-800/75 | 04-07-2023 16:15:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : True View Model : T299146 | 05-07-2023 14:23:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Promark Model : PRO AT-75P | 05-07-2023 14:03:29 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 8 | VP Sales and Servicing | Make : GLOBUS Model : Impact i75-V2 | 05-07-2023 11:47:47 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| People Link LCD Infrared optical 3840X2160 interactive panels and accessories | People Link | PeopleLink S75 without OPS (3Y) | 1 | ₹ 179000.000 |
| People Link PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 1080p, 60fps Resolution | People Link | PeopleLink iCam WHD-1080 10x USB | 1 | ₹ 69600.000 |
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreInteractive panels and accessories,video conferencing camera,video conferencing camera,speakerphone
Read more
Interactive panels and accessories,video conferencing camera,video conferencing camera,speakerphone
Read more
of your Industry type