Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Interactive Panels And Accessories,Interactive Panels And Accessories,Video Conferencing Camera,Spe
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Road Transports and highways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3610435
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 01:39
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2034000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh Kumar Sethi
Ministry: Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : People Link Model : People Link 65" Interactive Panel with i5 OPS 01-07-2023 12:03:46 MII Qualified
2 M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS Make : People Link Model : People Link 65" Interactive Panel with i5 OPS 01-07-2023 17:55:34 MII Qualified
3 UNITE ENTREPRENEUR Make : People Link Model : People Link 65" Interactive Panel with i5 OPS 30-06-2023 10:50:21 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : interactive panels and accessories,interactive panels and accessories,Video Conferencing Camera,Spe 2034000.00 L1
2 UNITE ENTREPRENEUR (MII) Item Categories : interactive panels and accessories,interactive panels and accessories,Video Conferencing Camera,Spe 2135600.00 L2
3 M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : interactive panels and accessories,interactive panels and accessories,Video Conferencing Camera,Spe 2149640.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
People Link LCD Infrared optical 3840X2160 interactive panels and accessories People Link People Link 65" Interactive Panel with i5 OPS 1 ₹ 172950.000
People Link LCD Infrared optical 3840X2160 interactive panels and accessories People Link Peoplelink S55 Inch Interactive Panel with OPS 7 ₹ 1210650.000
People Link 4 Microphone with Speaker People Link PeopleLink PVC 50 WS(1 Year) 8 ₹ 283200.000
People Link PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 1080p, 30fps Resolution People Link PeopleLink iCam 1080p 10x (H.264) 8 ₹ 367200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise