Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2),Microphone,Speakerphone,Microphone,Interactive Panels W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6054595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 515 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
498000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Dubey
Department:
Farmer Welfare And Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : A&T Model : A&T Snap U4 | 10-04-2025 02:34:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHRI ENTERPRISES | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink InstaVC 4K-120 Auto Frame Camera (5Y) | 10-04-2025 10:56:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SIRION TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink i3 Plus Webcam (1Yr) | 03-04-2025 15:11:25 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TEAM INFOVISION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATDSC Model : AW500 | 10-04-2025 10:37:30 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2),Microphone,Speakerphone,Microphone,Interactive Panels w | 498000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| People Link 86 Inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU with warranty 3 Years | People Link | PeopleLink Interactive Panel R86SH without OPS(3Y) | 1 | ₹ 153000.000 |
| People Link Wired Omni Directional Microphone | People Link | PeopleLink Impact Digital Microphone Array | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| People Link Wired Omni Directional Microphone | People Link | PeopleLink Impact Digital Microphone Array | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| People Link 4 Microphone with Speaker | People Link | Peoplelink Quadro Speakerphone (5 Y ) | 4 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| People Link PTZ Function Video Conferencing Camera Yes (e-PTZ) only Resolution (Maximum) each camera 4K HD (3840 X 2160 Pixel) | People Link | PeopleLink InstaVC 4K-120 Auto Frame Camera (5Y) | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |