Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kakrapar Gujarat Site; Eddy Current Testing Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5300723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Shukla Jitendra Kumar Sudhirchandra
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNIHOTRI NDT & UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | 21-08-2024 21:43:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 27-08-2024 10:58:41 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 27-08-2024 12:00:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Brothers associates | 26-08-2024 16:44:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2024 15:56:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 27-08-2024 14:11:12 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 27-08-2024 13:02:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 27-08-2024 11:23:24 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 27-08-2024 11:57:32 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2024 11:01:40 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 27-08-2024 11:56:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNIHOTRI NDT & UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - NPCIL KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE; Eddy Current Testing of | 2910000.00 | L1 |