Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kakrapar Gujarat Site; Laboratory Field As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Shukla Jitendra Kumar Sudhirchandra
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIXON S FERNANDES | 15-08-2024 22:34:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PUJA CHEMICALS | 16-08-2024 17:02:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VP ENTERPRISES | 27-07-2024 16:58:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WIN-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | 16-08-2024 16:41:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUJA CHEMICALS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - NPCIL KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE; Laboratory Field as | 10078200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WIN-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - NPCIL KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE; Laboratory Field as | 12420000.00 | L2 |